Lower School Leadership Team

Marcy Finn

Headmaster

Thomas Beyer

Assistant Headmaster

Robert Tiffin

Assistant Headmaster

Benjamin Moore

Special Services Coordinator

Mary Pantin

Dean of Academics

Travis Kern

Dean of Students

Keo Strull

Director of Academy Giving

Lower School Operations Team

Brianna Arias

Registrar

Mary Rogers

Receptionist

Megan Holobowicz

School Nurse

Nick Jared

Facilities Manager

Lower School Classroom Faculty

Monica Jones

KA Lead Teacher

Michaela Shea

KB Lead Teacher

Elise Flynn

KB Apprentice Teacher

Nina Durning

KC Lead Teacher

Juliana Lane

KC Apprentice Teacher

Maria Zambrana

KD Lead Teacher

Chloe Athas

KD Apprentice Teacher

Arianna Bailey

1A Lead Teacher

Emily Doehner

1B Lead Teacher

Hélène Bergez

1B Apprentice Teacher

Christie Moore

1C Lead Teacher

Breeanna Jones

1C Apprentice Teacher

Julia Lyons

1D Lead Teacher

Celina Alarcon

1D Apprentice Teacher

Pamela Olson

2A Lead Teacher

Jacob Beauvais

2A Apprentice Teacher

Adriana Gil

2B Lead Teacher

Caroline Stearns

2B Apprentice Teacher

Morgan Hollar

2C Lead Teacher

Denis Ponte

2C Apprentice Teacher

Gabriel Zayas

2D Lead Teacher

Isabella Childs

2D Apprentice Teacher

Ellis Sargeant

3A Lead Teacher

Aimee Giltner

3A Apprentice Teacher

Melissa Beauvais

3B Lead Teacher

John Muncy

3B Apprentice Teacher

Emma Ferdinandi

3C Lead Teacher

Grant Beardslee

3C Apprentice Teacher

Mara Matteoli

3D Lead Teacher

Molly Morey

3D Substitute Apprentice Teacher

Gabriel Michalak

4A Lead Teacher

Mary Brockenbush

4A Apprentice Teacher

Dorothea Welch

4B Lead Teacher

Edward Thoits

4B Apprentice Teacher

Witt Womack

4C Lead Teacher

Eva Parmenter

4C Apprentice Teacher

Nicole Steltz

4D Lead Teacher

Colin Beaton

4D Apprentice Teacher

Audrey Woodward

4E Lead Teacher

Julia Cole

4E Apprentice Teacher

Caitlin Vaughan

5A Lead Teacher

Teresa Gahan

5B Lead Teacher

Luke Athas

5B Apprentice Teacher

Sarah Godinez

5C Lead Teacher

Natalie Tedder

5C Apprentice Teacher

Randy Taylor

5D Lead Teacher

Carol Kelly

5D Apprentice Teacher

Lara Youngberg

5E Lead Teacher

Drew Hicks

5E Apprentice Teacher

Grace Forester

Apprentice Teacher

Lower School Specials Faculty

Lucy Villanueva

K-2nd Art Teacher

Kristine Plath

K-2nd Art Teacher

Brigid Fox

3rd-5th Art Teacher

Max Potts

Chess Teacher

Emily Rolen

K-2nd Latin Teacher

Jeff Mentz

3rd-5th Latin Teacher

Mary Aumen

K-2nd Music Teacher

Anne Bremer

3rd-5th Music Teacher

Thomas Estrada

K-2nd P.E. Teacher

Julia Katolik

3rd-5th P.E. Teacher

Lower School Special Services Faculty

Benjamin Moore

Special Services Coordinator

Christopher Simia

Special Education Teacher

Denise Wales

Special Education Teacher

Christian Meylan

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Regina Reyes

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Kiyah Spikes

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Celina Martinez

ESL Coordinator

Brittany Gerard

ESL Teacher

Mary Lindberg

ESL Apprentice Teacher

Paula Ferguson

Math Support & Campus Testing Coordinator

Karen de la Chapelle

Reading Support

Christine McIntire

Reading Support

Kathy Morey

Reading Support

Will Jackson

504/MTSS Coordinator