Upper School Leadership Team

Dr. Amber Dyer

Headmaster

Mariel Mueller

Assistant Headmaster

Michael Malpiedi

Assistant Headmaster

Rachel Pauletti

Dean | 11th Grade Humane Letters

David Brandolini

Dean | 11 Humane Letters

Keo Strull

Director of Academy Giving

Gary Gray

Athletic Director

Upper School Operations Team

J.W. Taylor

Director of Campus Operations

Marianna Wilcox

Registrar

Courtney Nolte

Nurse

Jayshree Bhagat

Receptionist

Joel Hurlburt

Facility Manager

Natalie Weisse Mayefske

Communications Coordinator

Upper School Special Student Services

Carmen Castillo

SPED Coordinator

Celeste Wheelock

ESL Coordinator

Donna Brooks

504 Coordinator

Sabina Fazal

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Olivia Flores

SPED Teacher Assistant

Christian Riehle

SPED Teacher

Kellie Holcomb

SPED Teacher

John Cowan

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Upper School Teachers

Thomas Andrews

7 Pre-Algebra | 8 US History

James Bascom

6-9 Physical Education

John Bascom

6, 8 & 9 Physical Education

Wesley Beck

7 Latin | 12 Greek II

David Brandolini

Dean | 11 Humane Letters

Jared Binder

7 Literature

Christina DaSilva

6 Literature | 11 Humane Letters

Kathryn Davidson

9, 10 & 12 Music

Eduardo Egusquiza

10 Economics | 10 Spanish II | 11 Spanish III

David Eschrich

8 Literature | 10 Human Letters

Samuel Esparza

8th Grade Science | 11 Physics I

Paul Fojut

7 Texas History | 11 & 12 Drama

Clare Frank

8 & 11 Art

Leslie Frank

8 Algebra I

Stephen George

6 Math Fundamentals | 7 Pre-Algebra

Amos Hunt

11 Calculus I | 12 Calculus II

Natalie Hunt

9 Humane Letters

John Lowrie

11 Physics I | 12 Physics II

Brendan Luke

10 Chemistry

Steven Mapes

Algebra I | Testing Coordinator | Math Interv.

Sean Mooney

9 Geometry | 12 Humane Letters

Joe Morrel

6 History | 7 Latin | 8 Latin

Parker Novey

8 Literature | 9 Geometry

Therese O’Herron

6 Math Fundamentals

Megan Oostindie

9 Biology | 10 Chemistry

Rachel Pauletti

Dean | 11th Grade Humane Letters

Danielle Roseberry

8 Earth Science | 10 Economics

Timothy Russell

9 Humane Letters

Annie Salinas

6 Latin | 10 Latin IV | 11 Greek I

Jack Schaffer

6 Nature of Science | 7 Life Science

Ramon Sarmiento

9 Spanish I | 12 Spanish IV

Sarah Schunk

7 Pre-Algebra

Hector Sechel

6 Physical Education | Apprentice Teacher

Michael Simmons

10 Algebra II & Trigonometry

Samuel Still

7 Literature | 8 US History

Joseph Turner

6-8 Physical Education

Francis Villanueva

8 Literature | 10 Humane Letters

Jack Weyrens

6 Science

Eleanor Wilcox

8 Latin | 9 Latin III

Kristin Williams

6 Literature

Zachary Winterrowd

6 History

Upper School Apprentice Teachers

Clarke Peterson

Apprentice Teacher

Jack Walker

Apprentice Teacher

Jill Hailey

Apprentice Teacher

Angie Vaughan

Apprentice Teacher

Hector Sechel

6 Physical Education | Apprentice Teacher