Upper School Leadership Team

Michael Cowan

Headmaster

Mariel Mueller

Assistant Headmaster | Latin II

Michael Malpiedi

Assistant Headmaster | 7th Science

Catherine Brandolini

Dean | 6th Grade Literature

Robert Matthew McKowen

Dean | 12 Humane Letters

Natalie Mayefske

Dean | 12 Physics II

Keo Strull

Director of Academy Giving

Priscilla O’Neill

College Counselor

Upper School Operations Team

Patrick Malone

Director of Campus Operations

Tamara Weatherton

Registrar

Courtney Nolte

Nurse

Jayshree Bhagat

Receptionist

Joel Hurlburt

Facility Manager

Upper School Special Student Services

Carmen Castillo

SPED Coordinator

Celeste Wheelock

ESL Coordinator

Donna Brooks

504 Coordinator

Caryn Shepherd

SPED Teacher

Sabina Fazal

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Olivia Flores

SPED Teacher Assistant

Christian Riehle

SPED Teacher

Upper School Teachers

Anna Barrera

10-12 Spanish

James Bascom

6-8 Physical Education

John Bascom

6 Physical Education | 9 Latin

David Brandolini

11 Humane Letters | 12 Humane Letters

Emma Brandow

6 & 7 Latin

Jared Binder

7 Literature

David Eschrich

8 Literature | 10 Human Letters

Matthew Fournier

11 Physics

Ruth Foy

7 History | 8 Science

Clare Frank

8, 10 & 12 Art

Leslie Frank

7 Pre-Algebra | 8 Algebra I

Ben Garner

10 Humane Letters

Matthew Henry

9 & 10 Spanish

Amos Hunt

11 & 12 Calculus

Natalie Hunt

7 History | 9 Humane Letters

Margaret Jimenez

7 History | Latin 2

Jean-Paul Juge

7 Science | 12 Greek

Joseph Loomis

6 History | 10 Economics

John Lowrie

6 Math | 11 Physics

Brendan Luke

10 Chemistry

Steven Mapes

Algebra I & II | Testing Coord. | Math Interv.

Hannah McAfee

11 & 12 Drama

Andrew Mercer

9 Humane Letters

Sean Mooney

6 Science | 9 Geometry

Megan Oostindie

9 Biology | 10 Chemistry

Rachel Pauletti

8th Grade History | 11th Grade Humane Letters

Laura Ray

7 Pre-Algebra | 8 Science

Annie Salinas

6 Latin | 10 Latin | 11 Greek

Michael Simmons

8 Algebra I | 10 Pre-Calculus

Joseph Turner

6-9 Physical Education

Francis Villanueva

10 Art | Apprentice Teacher

Adriana Watkins

6 History | 8 Literature

Jack Weyrens

6 Science & Math

Kristin Williams

6 Literature | Reading Interventions

Upper School Apprentice Teachers

Clarke Peterson

Apprentice Teacher

Francis Villanueva

10 Art | Apprentice Teacher

Mary Voltin

Apprentice Teacher

Jack Walker

Apprentice Teacher