Lower School Leadership Team

Marcy Finn

Headmaster

Thomas Beyer

Assistant Headmaster

Benjamin Moore

Special Services Coordinator

Mary Pantin

Dean of Academics

Robert Tiffin

Dean of Students

Keo Strull

Director of Academy Giving

Lower School Operations Team

Charlotte Harris Garthune

Director of Campus Operations

Jacqueline Medcalf

Student Information Specialist

Mary Rogers

Receptionist

Annette Johnson

School Nurse

Joe Smith

Facilities Manager

Lower School Classroom Faculty

Italy Anderson

KA Lead Teacher

Avery Potts

KA Apprentice Teacher

Caitlin G’Sell

KB Lead Teacher & Kindergarten Team Lead

Zoe Schonfeld

KB Apprentice Teacher

Angela McFadden

KC Lead Teacher

Amber Behan

KC Apprentice Teacher

Dalton Lane

KD Lead Teacher

Kathy Morey

KD Apprentice Teacher

Natalie Treece

1A Lead Teacher

Arianna Hathcock

1A Apprentice Teacher

Erica Jacobs

1B Lead Teacher

Brianna Arias

1B Apprentice Teacher

Mary Estrada

1C Lead Teacher & 1st Grade Team Lead

Stephanie Spiotta

1C Apprentice Teacher

Jennifer Combs

1D Lead Teacher

Hélène Bergez

1D Apprentice Teacher

Elena Creixell

2A Lead Teacher & 2nd Grade Team Lead

Thomas Estrada

2A Apprentice Teacher

Pamela Olson

2B Lead Teacher

Teresa Pratt

2B Apprentice Teacher

Kristine Plath

2C Lead Teacher

Emilie Crimmins

2C Apprentice Teacher

Lydia Deaver

2D Lead Teacher

Christine McIntire

2D Apprentice Teacher

Lara Youngberg

3A Lead Teacher

Ellis Sargeant

3A Apprentice Teacher

Sarah Schweizer

3B Lead Teacher & 3rd Grade Team Lead

Will Jackson

3B Apprentice Teacher & Lead Apprentice Teacher

Melissa Beauvais

3C Lead Teacher

Katherine Wright

3C Apprentice Teacher

Mara Borer

3D Lead Teacher

Christina Moore

3D Apprentice Teacher

Parker Novey

4A Lead Teacher

Molly Morey

4A Apprentice Teacher

Clara Defilippis

4B Lead Teacher

Jacob Korte

4B Apprentice Teacher

Genevieve Petruccelli

4C Lead Teacher

Audrey Woodward

4C Apprentice Teacher

Gabe Zayas

4D Lead Teacher & 4th Grade Team Lead

Nicole Steltz

4D Apprentice Teacher

Caitlin Vaughan

5A Lead Teacher

Teresa Gahan

5A Apprentice Teacher

Teresa Israel

5B Lead Teacher

Dr. Claire Galin

5B Apprentice Teacher

Jessica Turner

5C Lead Teacher & 5th Grade Team Lead

Michael Mlodzienski

5C Apprentice Teacher

Michael Potts

5D Lead Teacher

Sarah Godinez

5D Apprentice Teacher

Lower School Specials Faculty

Lucy Stariha

K-2nd Art Teacher

Brigid Fox

3rd-5th Art Teacher

Travis Kern

Chess Teacher

Abigail Crimmins

K-2nd Latin Teacher & Specials Team Lead

Ford Peay

3rd-5th Latin Teacher

Mary Fougerousse

K-2nd Music Teacher

Wesley Beck

3rd-5th Music Teacher

Elizabeth Ortiz

K-2nd P.E. Teacher

Ryan Hess

3rd-5th P.E. Teacher

Lower School Special Services Faculty

Benjamin Moore

Special Services Coordinator

Christopher Simia

Special Education Teacher

Lisa Hart

Special Education Teacher

Alexa Byers

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Denise Wales

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Tayla Sumbler

Special Education Apprentice Teacher

Celina Martinez

ESL Coordinator

Brittany Gerard

ESL Teacher

Jamie Jay

ESL Apprentice Teacher

Paula Ferguson

Academic Support & Campus Testing Coordinator

Karen de la Chapelle

Reading Support

Llewellyn Morgan, LPC-S

School Counselor